480-221-3149 rickmauch@kw.com

$335,000
995 E Runaway Bay Place
Chandler, AZ 85249
MLS# 6023749
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1636 sqft


995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249
  1 / 63  
995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249

Property Description
RUN to see this SPARKLING CLEAN, beautifully upgraded, single-level home on a PRIVATE lot in a gated lake community! Fabulous greatroom plan has split master and lovely kitchen open to living & dining spaces. Gorgeous upgrades: wood-look flooring, granite counters in kitchen & baths, spice maple cabinets, under-cabinet lights, stone backsplash, upgraded stainless appliances, updated lighting & fans thru-out, custom closet built-ins in Master & BR3, built-in speakers. Very pretty backyard has eastern patio for afternoon shade, stamped-concrete patio extension, and lush, easy-care landscaping with lemon, orange & lime trees. Only 3 neighbors, all single-level. AC compressor new in 2018. Sunscreens, lots of ceiling fans. Lake one block south and a tot lot down the street. A HONEY OF A HOME!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-16
List Price: $335,000
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Current Price: $335,000
List Date: 2020-01-14
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V39
House Number: 995
Compass: E
Street Name: Runaway Bay
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85249
Zip4: 6941
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 303-58-562
Subdivision: Lagos Vistoso
Taxes: 1605
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1636
Price/SqFt: 204.77
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Model: Bay
Builder Name: Pulte
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 5619
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Marketing Name: The Coves at Lagos Vistos
Elementary School: Ira A. Fulton Elementary
Jr. High School: Santan Junior High School
High School: Hamilton High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.214207
Geo Lon: -111.824326
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 34
Lot Number: 343
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 599-25
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 190
HOA Fee: 108.7
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Lagos Vistoso HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-704-2900
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Premier Comm. Mgmt
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 108.7
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2012
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2012
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2012
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Probate/Estate; Owner/Agent
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room18.2018.2014.4014.40
Kitchen19.7019.7014.0014.00
Dining Room15.4015.409.609.60
Master Bedroom15.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.5010.5010.0010.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: January - 17 - 2020

995 E Runaway Bay Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - MLS# 6023749

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of January 2020 05:54 AM